Staff Favorites

Administration

Beto Hinojosa
Beto Hinojosa

Principal

press to zoom
Eileen Grose
Eileen Grose

Assistant Principal

press to zoom
Lisa Reeh
Lisa Reeh

Assistant Principal

press to zoom
Stephanie Bautista
Stephanie Bautista

Principal's Secretary

press to zoom
Denise Nipper
Denise Nipper

Counselor A-Go

press to zoom
Rachel Franco
Rachel Franco

Counselor Gr-Pa

press to zoom
Annie Vasquez
Annie Vasquez

Counselor Pe-Z

press to zoom
Lauren Brians
Lauren Brians

Counselor Secretary

press to zoom
Rina Romero
Rina Romero

Registrar

press to zoom
Cindy Turner
Cindy Turner

Attendance

press to zoom
Michelle Humphries
Michelle Humphries

Nurse

press to zoom
Yvonne Keranen
Yvonne Keranen

Librarian

press to zoom
Jared Moore
Jared Moore

School Resource Officer

press to zoom
Rhonda Voulgaris
Rhonda Voulgaris

Instructional Coach

press to zoom

Electives

Tammy Foreman
Tammy Foreman

Department Head - CTE, Digital Literacy

press to zoom
Neysha Ortiz
Neysha Ortiz

Spanish

press to zoom
Stacie Murrah
Stacie Murrah

College and Career Readiness

press to zoom
Meagan Dworaczyk
Meagan Dworaczyk

College and Career Readiness, Coach

press to zoom
Janna Clements
Janna Clements

Student Leadership & Wellness, AVID Coord.

press to zoom
Kaci Rittimann
Kaci Rittimann

Wellness, Coach

press to zoom
Paul Krause
Paul Krause

CTE, Stem, Digital Literacy

press to zoom
Lisa Rece
Lisa Rece

Digital Literacy

press to zoom
Alanna Blomquist
Alanna Blomquist

CTE - Human Services, Coach

press to zoom
Kallie Cheves
Kallie Cheves

Fine Arts Department Head - Art

press to zoom
Michael Goodwyn
Michael Goodwyn

Art

press to zoom
Alicia Perkins
Alicia Perkins

Band Director

press to zoom
Chuck Pineda
Chuck Pineda

Choir Director

press to zoom
Hector Infante
Hector Infante

Orchestra Director

press to zoom
SF - Robert Gonzalez
SF - Robert Gonzalez

Theater Arts

press to zoom
Tivo Tristan IV
Tivo Tristan IV

Asst. Band Director

press to zoom
Anita Comander
Anita Comander

ASL ("B" Days)

press to zoom
Simone Bergmann
Simone Bergmann

German

press to zoom

Physical Education

Steve Pena
Steve Pena

Athletics Director, PE, Coach

press to zoom
Mae Beth Taylor
Mae Beth Taylor

Girls Athletics, PE, Coach

press to zoom

English Language Arts and Reading

Amy Olsen
Amy Olsen

Department Head - ELAR, English 8th

press to zoom
Ayah Ayad
Ayah Ayad

English 6th, Creative Writing

press to zoom
Katy Guthrie
Katy Guthrie

English 6th, Lab

press to zoom
SF - Melanie Robison
SF - Melanie Robison

English 7th, GT Independent Study

press to zoom
Kelsie Adams
Kelsie Adams

English 7th, Yearbook

press to zoom
Mackenzie Atkins
Mackenzie Atkins

English 8th, Lab

press to zoom

Math

Billie Smith
Billie Smith

Department Head - Math 6th, Lab

press to zoom
Michael Blackmon
Michael Blackmon

Math 6th, 8th

press to zoom
SF Alexandra Lyons
SF Alexandra Lyons

Math 6th & 8th, Lab

press to zoom
Jennifer Partin
Jennifer Partin

Math 7th, Algebra

press to zoom
Aaron Steffek
Aaron Steffek

Math 7th, Athletics, PE, Coach

press to zoom
SF - Jennifer Uhl
SF - Jennifer Uhl

Math 7th, Algebra

press to zoom

Science

Leigh-Ann Mitchell
Leigh-Ann Mitchell

Department Head - Science 6th

press to zoom
Wendy Sangdahl
Wendy Sangdahl

Science 7th

press to zoom
Jeremy Monroe
Jeremy Monroe

Science 7th, Coach

press to zoom
Lauren Rice
Lauren Rice

Science 6th, 8th

press to zoom

Social Studies

Kelly Summers
Kelly Summers

Department Head - History 8th

press to zoom
Samuel Bowers
Samuel Bowers

History 6th, Discovering Languages

press to zoom
Daniel Chapa
Daniel Chapa

History 6th, 8th

press to zoom
Michael Gati
Michael Gati

History 6th, Coach

press to zoom
Dustin Lazenby
Dustin Lazenby

History 7th, Coach

press to zoom
Magdalena Mata
Magdalena Mata

History 7th

press to zoom

Special Education

Julie Walker
Julie Walker

SPED Department Head, Inclusion

press to zoom
Justin Blomquist
Justin Blomquist

Behavior Specialist

press to zoom
Amanda Stubblefield
Amanda Stubblefield

Dyslexia ("B" Days)

press to zoom
Maricela Perez
Maricela Perez

Inclusion

press to zoom
Taya Monroe
Taya Monroe

Inclusion

press to zoom
Justin Hooter
Justin Hooter

Inclusion

press to zoom
SF - Laurie Sullivan
SF - Laurie Sullivan

Life Skills

press to zoom
Dedra Pruett
Dedra Pruett

ARD

press to zoom
Molly Birkett
Molly Birkett

LSSP

press to zoom
Tina Tschoepe
Tina Tschoepe

Speech Therapist

press to zoom
Carmen Cesare
Carmen Cesare

Behavior Assistant

press to zoom
Erin Simpson
Erin Simpson

Inclusion Aide

press to zoom
Emily Contreras
Emily Contreras

Life Skills TA

press to zoom
Lilianna Trevino
Lilianna Trevino

Life Skills TA

press to zoom

Cafeteria

Lisa Tinney
Lisa Tinney

Cafeteria Manager

press to zoom
Barbara Young
Barbara Young

Cafeteria

press to zoom
Joey Mikeska
Joey Mikeska

Cafeteria

press to zoom
Gabriela Segovia
Gabriela Segovia

Cafeteria

press to zoom

Custodian

Sonia Villasana
Sonia Villasana

Head Custodian

press to zoom
Ashley Grenemyer
Ashley Grenemyer

Custodian

press to zoom
Lety Herrada
Lety Herrada

Custodian

press to zoom
Joanne Bonilla
Joanne Bonilla

Custodian

press to zoom
Grant Villareal
Grant Villareal

Custodian

press to zoom