Staff Favorites

Administration

Beto Hinojosa
Beto Hinojosa

Principal

Eileen Grose
Eileen Grose

Assistant Principal

Lisa Reeh
Lisa Reeh

Assistant Principal

Lourdes Rivas
Lourdes Rivas

Principal's Secretary

Denise Nipper
Denise Nipper

Counselor

Annie Vasquez
Annie Vasquez

Counselor

Holly Grove
Holly Grove

Counselor

Cheryl Argona
Cheryl Argona

Counselor Secretary

Rina Romero
Rina Romero

Registrar

Patricia Hausman
Patricia Hausman

Attendance

Michelle Humphries
Michelle Humphries

Nurse

Yvonne Keranen
Yvonne Keranen

Librarian

Jared Moore
Jared Moore

School Resource Officer

Electives

Tammy Foreman
Tammy Foreman

Department Head - Computer Technology

Neysha Ortiz
Neysha Ortiz

Spanish

Stacie Murrah
Stacie Murrah

College and Career Readiness

Meagan Dworaczyk
Meagan Dworaczyk

Student Leadership, Coach

Kaci Rittimann
Kaci Rittimann

Wellness, Coach

Paul Krause
Paul Krause

CTE, Robotics, Shop

Brandi Conover
Brandi Conover

Robotics/STEM Instructional Aide

Lisa Rece
Lisa Rece

Technology

Alanna Blomquist
Alanna Blomquist

CTE Human Services

Justin Elliott
Justin Elliott

Department Head - Theater Arts

Erin Simpson
Erin Simpson

Teaching Assistant - Theater

Hector Infante
Hector Infante

Orchestra Director

Alicia Perkins
Alicia Perkins

Band Director

Chuck Pineda
Chuck Pineda

Choir

Kallie Cheves
Kallie Cheves

Art

Michael Goodwyn
Michael Goodwyn

Art

Lauren Brians
Lauren Brians

ASL

Physical Education

Steve Pena
Steve Pena

Boys Athletics, PE

Mae Beth Taylor
Mae Beth Taylor

Girls Athletics, PE

Anita Comander
Anita Comander

P.E. Substitute (Long-Term)

English Language Arts and Reading

Rebecca Neel
Rebecca Neel

Department Head - English

Katy Guthrie
Katy Guthrie

English 6th,Lab

Melanie Robison
Melanie Robison

English 7th, GT Independent Study

Sara Ranzau
Sara Ranzau

English 6th, Creative Writing

Kelsie Adams
Kelsie Adams

English 7th, Yearbook

Amy Olsen
Amy Olsen

English 8th

Math

Rhonda Voulgaris
Rhonda Voulgaris

Department Head - Math 6th

Jennifer Uhl
Jennifer Uhl

Math 6th, 7th

Aaron Steffek
Aaron Steffek

Math Lab, Coach

Linda Rich
Linda Rich

Math, Algebra 8th

Jennifer Partin
Jennifer Partin

Math 7th

Michael Blackmon
Michael Blackmon

Math 6th, 8th

Science

Leigh-Ann Mitchell
Leigh-Ann Mitchell

Department Head - Science 6th

Wendy Sangdahl
Wendy Sangdahl

Science 7th

Jeremy Monroe
Jeremy Monroe

Science 6th, Coach

Peggy Maxwell
Peggy Maxwell

Science 8th

Lauren Rice
Lauren Rice

Science 7th, 8th

Social Studies

Kelly Summers
Kelly Summers

Department Head - History 8th

Dustin Lazenby
Dustin Lazenby

History 7th, Coach

Janna Clements
Janna Clements

History 7th

Daniel Chapa
Daniel Chapa

History 6th, 8th

Samuel Bowers
Samuel Bowers

History 6th

Michael Gati
Michael Gati

History 6th, 7th, Girl's Coach

Special Education

Special Education

Justin Blomquist
Justin Blomquist

Department Chair - Behavior Unit

Amanda Stubblefield
Amanda Stubblefield

Dyslexia Intervention Specialist

Julie Walker
Julie Walker

Inclusion

Maricela Perez
Maricela Perez

Inclusion

Taya Monroe
Taya Monroe

Inclusion

Laurie Sullivan
Laurie Sullivan

Life Skills

Dedra Pruett
Dedra Pruett

ARD

Molly Birkett
Molly Birkett

LSSP

Tina Tschoepe
Tina Tschoepe

Speech

Sarah Maloy
Sarah Maloy

Life Skills 1-1 Assistant

Virginia Pittman
Virginia Pittman

Life Skills Assistant

April McWha-Rain
April McWha-Rain

Teaching Assistant - SpEd /Inclusion

Justin Hooter
Justin Hooter

SpEd Inclusion

Cafeteria

Lisa Tinney
Lisa Tinney

Cafeteria Manager

Barbara Young
Barbara Young

Cafeteria

Joey Mikeska
Joey Mikeska

Cafeteria

Gabriela Segovia
Gabriela Segovia

Cafeteria

Custodian

Sonia Villasana
Sonia Villasana

Head Custodian

Eufemia Contrerras
Eufemia Contrerras

Custodian

Ashley Grenemyer
Ashley Grenemyer

Custodian

Lety Herrada
Lety Herrada

Custodian

Jenna Bonilla
Jenna Bonilla

Custodian