Staff Favorites

Administration

Beto Hinojosa
Principal
Eileen Grose
Assistant Principal
Lisa Reeh
Assistant Principal
Lourdes Rivas
Principal's Secretary
Denise Nipper
Counselor
Annie Vasquez
Counselor
Holly Grove
Counselor
Cheryl Argona
Counselor Secretary
Rina Romero
Registrar
Patricia Hausman
Attendance
Michelle Humphries
Nurse
Yvonne Keranen
Librarian
Jared Moore
School Resource Officer
Show More

Electives

Tammy Foreman
Department Head - Computer Technology
Neysha Ortiz
Spanish
Stacie Murrah
College and Career Readiness
Meagan Dworaczyk
Student Leadership, Coach
Kaci Rittimann
Wellness, Coach
Paul Krause
CTE, Robotics, Shop
Brandi Conover
Robotics/STEM Instructional Aide
Lisa Rece
Technology
Alanna Blomquist
CTE Human Services
Justin Elliott
Department Head - Theater Arts
Erin Simpson
Teaching Assistant - Theater
Hector Infante
Orchestra Director
Alicia Perkins
Band Director
Chuck Pineda
Choir
Kallie Cheves
Art
Michael Goodwyn
Art
Lauren Brians
ASL
Show More

Physical Education

Steve Pena
Boys Athletics, PE
Mae Beth Taylor
Girls Athletics, PE
Anita Comander
P.E. Substitute (Long-Term)
Show More

English Language Arts and Reading

Rebecca Neel
Department Head - English
Katy Guthrie
English 6th,Lab
Melanie Robison
English 7th, GT Independent Study
Sara Ranzau
English 6th, Creative Writing
Kelsie Adams
English 7th, Yearbook
Amy Olsen
English 8th
Show More

Math

Rhonda Voulgaris
Department Head - Math 6th
Jennifer Uhl
Math 6th, 7th
Aaron Steffek
Math Lab, Coach
Linda Rich
Math, Algebra 8th
Jennifer Partin
Math 7th
Michael Blackmon
Math 6th, 8th
Show More

Science

Leigh-Ann Mitchell
Department Head - Science 6th
Wendy Sangdahl
Science 7th
Jeremy Monroe
Science 6th, Coach
Peggy Maxwell
Science 8th
Lauren Rice
Science 7th, 8th
Show More

Social Studies

Kelly Summers
Department Head - History 8th
Dustin Lazenby
History 7th, Coach
Janna Clements
History 7th
Daniel Chapa
History 6th, 8th
Samuel Bowers
History 6th
Michael Gati
History 6th, 7th, Girl's Coach
Show More

Special Education

Special Education

Justin Blomquist
Department Chair - Behavior Unit
Amanda Stubblefield
Dyslexia Intervention Specialist
Julie Walker
Inclusion
Maricela Perez
Inclusion
Taya Monroe
Inclusion
Laurie Sullivan
Life Skills
Dedra Pruett
ARD
Molly Birkett
LSSP
Tina Tschoepe
Speech
Sarah Maloy
Life Skills 1-1 Assistant
Virginia Pittman
Life Skills Assistant
April McWha-Rain
Teaching Assistant - SpEd /Inclusion
Justin Hooter
SpEd Inclusion
Show More

Cafeteria

Lisa Tinney
Cafeteria Manager
Barbara Young
Cafeteria
Joey Mikeska
Cafeteria
Gabriela Segovia
Cafeteria
Show More

Custodian

Sonia Villasana
Head Custodian
Eufemia Contrerras
Custodian
Ashley Grenemyer
Custodian
Lety Herrada
Custodian
Jenna Bonilla
Custodian
Show More
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Voss PTO on Twitter
  • Voss PTO on Instagram

©2019 by Voss Middle School PTO. Proudly created with Wix.com

Peggy Maxwell

Science 8th

Go to link